Junioren-Einzel (18 Jahre und jünger)

Mönchengladbach:
1977     Ivan Lendl (CSSR)

Berlin:
1978     Hans Simonsson (SWE)

Mönchengladbach:
1979     Bernhard Pils (AUT)

Berlin:
1980     Francesco Cancellotti (ITA)
 
Mönchengladbach:
1981     Hans-Jörg Schwaier (GER)
1982     Fernando Roese (BRA)
1983     Michele Fioroni (ITA)
1984     Udo Riglewski (GER)
1985     Martin Strelba (CSSR)
1986     Alberto Mancini (ARG)
1987     Diego Noriega (PER)
1988     Arne Thoms (GER)
1989     Martin Damm (CSSR)
1990     Rene Hanak (CSSR)
1991     Josef Caska (CSSR)
1992     Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROM)
1993     Rainer Schüttler (GER)
1994     Patrik Gottesleben (GER)
1995     Arno di Pasquale (FRA)
1996     Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)

Essen:
1997     Lars Uebel (GER)
1998     Stefan Wauters (BEL)
1999     Andre Dernovskiy (UKR)
2000     Andrei Dernovskiy (UKR)
2001     Philipp Petzschner (GER)
2002     Gael Monfils (FRA)
2003     Sebastian Rieschick GER)
2004     Igor Sijsling (NED)
2005     Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)
2006     Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
2007     Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
2008     Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)

Berlin:
2009     Kevin Krawietz (GER)
2010     Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
2011     Robin Kern (GER)
2012     Maximilian Marterer (GER)
2013     Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
2014     Mikael Ymer (SWE)
2015     Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI)
2016     Daniel Altmaier (GER)

Juniorinnen-Einzel (18 Jahre und jünger)

Mönchengladbach:
1977    N. Marois (CAN)

Berlin:
1978    Petra van Oyen (GER)

Mönchengladbach:
1979     Claudia Kohde (GER)

Berlin:
1980     Andrea Schönherr (GER)
 
Mönchengladbach:
1981    Bernadette Randall (AUS)
1982     Steffi Graf (GER)
1983     Andrea Betzner (GER)
1984     Andrea Betzner (GER)
1985     Silke Maier (GER)
1986     Wiltrud Probst (GER)
1987     Tanja Weigl (GER)
1988     Cristina Tessi (ARG)
1989     Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN)
1990     Kucova (CSSR)
1991     Mami Donoshiro (JPN)
1992     Sabine Haas (GER)
1993     Mirela Vladulescu (GER)
1994     Tatjana Jecmenica (YUG)
1995     Haryka (JPN)
1996     Maiko Inoue (JPN)

Essen:
1997     Tina Pisnik (SLO)
1998     Mia Buric (GER)
1999    Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK)
2000     Kaia Kanepi (EST)
2001     Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
2002     Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
2003     Sesil Karatancheva (BUL)
2004     Elena Tchalova (RUS)
2005     Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROM)
2006     Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
2007     Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
2008     Sandra Roma (SWE)

Berlin:
2009     Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
2010     Victoria Kan (RUS)
2011     Victoria Kan (RUS) 
2012     Antonia Lottner (GER)
2013     Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
2014     Anastasiya Komardina (RUS)
2015     Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
2016     Amina Anshba (RUS)

Junioren-Einzel (16 Jahre und jünger)

Mönchengladbach:
1977 Gradin (SWE)

Berlin:
1978 Dieter Jöhle (GER)

Mönchengladbach:
1979 Libor Pimek (CSSR)

Berlin:
1980 Patrick Cash (AUS)

Mönchengladbach:
1981 Michael Westphal (GER)
1982 Boris Becker (GER)
1983 Daniel de Boer (GER)
1984 Torben Theine (GER)

Junorinnen-Einzel (16 Jahre und jünger)

Mönchengladbach:
1977 Eva Pfaff (GER)

Berlin:
1978 Kerstin Haas (GER)

Mönchengladbach:
1979 Bendova (CSSR)

Berlin:
1980 Sharon Hodgkin (AUS)

Mönchengladbach:
1981 Elizabeth Minter (AUS)
1982 Akiko Kijimuta (JPN)
1983 Book (GER)
1984 Wiltrud Probst (GER)